top of page

2022/23 SEASON
[CLICK AGE GROUP FOR SQUAD LIST]

IMG_0752.HEIC

 

U7 AGE GROUP

Sponsored by Hunter Selection

 

ALEX ADAMS | RADNOR

ALFIE MCCARTHY | BADEN POWELL

CAI WILLIAMS | BADEN POWELL

DANIEL COLLINS | Y BERLLAN DEF

DYLAN SAXTON | RADYR

EDDIE BARROW | GLAN CEUBAL

ETHAN OAKLEY | SULLY

HARRI FUGE | PONTPRENNAU

HENRY HUGHES | RADYR

HUGH CRICHTON-SMITH | PRESTON SUPER-ELY

JACK HARRIES | SANT BARUC

JOSEPH LLEWELLYN | RADYR

NOA SUMMERS | GLAN CEUBAL

OSCAR CAREY | BRYN HAFOD

RHODRI FRANCIS | IOLO MORGANWG

VINNIE BELL | RADNOR

 

U8 AGE GROUP

Sponsored by Ocean Park Arena

 

 

ABBAS ALI ELTAYEB | PONTPRENNAU

BEN FANCOURT | RADYR

BENJAMIN TAYLOR | EVENLODE

ERIC BUSBY WEBBER | TON YR YWEN

EVIE NICHOLAS | PONTPRENNAU

FREDDIE FERRARI | SULLY

ISAAC BECKLEY | Y WERN

JACK COLEMAN | RADNOR

KOBE STEWART | COED GLAS

MOSTYN THOMAS | BERLLAN DEG

OSCAR PARKINS | LAKESIDE

RUBIN BAMRAH | SULLY

SELWYN GOCH PARRY JONES | TREGANNA

THEO BURY | Y BONTFAEN

U7
U8
IMG_0757.HEIC

 

U9 BOYS AGE GROUP

Sponsored by Ninian Heating & Plumbing

 

ABDILLAHI JAMA | RADNOR

ARCHIE DONELLY | CATHEDRAL

ARON JONES | PENCAE

ARTHUR YEADON | PETERSTON-SUPER-ELY

BENJAMIN IFAN PARKER | Y WERN

BERTIE FARMER | LLANDAFF CITY

CHARLIE BARNSLEY-TROWE | RHYDYPENAU

ERIN ARTHUR | RADYR

FREDDIE PARSONS | RHYDYPENAU

FREDDY EVANS | MELIN GRUFFYDD

HARRISON MALVASO-ALCOCK | PONTPRENNAU

HARRY INGANDA | BADEN POWELL

HARVEY ROBERTS | SULLY

HENRY BROTHERTON | RHYDYPENAU

HENRY CREEDON | SULLY

HENRY McMILLAN | HAWTHORN

HUNOR AGOCS | PONTPRENNAU

HUW EVANS | MYNYDD BYCHAN

JAMES O'KEEFE | HOLY FAMILY

JAMIE LARKINS | PENTYRCH

JENSON BALDWIN | MILLBANK

JOSEPH JAMES | CREIGIAU

LACHLAN PAGANO | ALBERT

LUCAS WILLIAMS | CATHEDRAL

MICHAEL DYE | MILLBANK

OLIVER MILLS | SULLY

OWEN RICHARDS | COGAN

SEVE MORAN | VICTORIA

SONNY HOWARD | COGAN

U9
IMG_0768.HEIC

 

U10 BOYS AGE GROUP

Sponsored by Gym Vision

 

ALEX SLAWIK | LLANISHEN FACH

ARCHIE BAILEY | PETERSTON SUPER ELY

BARNEY DONG | PWLL COCH

DANIEL JONES | DANESCOURT

ELIJAH HALE | MARLBOROUGH

ELOKA OTU | GLADSTONE

FARLEY PRICHARD | PENCAE

GRUFFYDD CIABURRO | MYNYDD BYCHAN

GWEN AMOS | MELIN GRUFFYDD

HAYDN ASHCROFT | LLYSFAEN

ISAAC SUMMERHAYES | WHITCHURCH

JAKE POONTAUB | TON YR YWEN

JOEY JONES | RADYR

LEO BECKLEY | Y WERN

LOCHLAN BLAKEMORE | ST BERNADETTE'S

MAMODU JALLOH | GREENWAY

MASON FARRINGTON | WHITCHURCH

MAX COSSLETT | MYNYDD BYCHAN

NOA GARRERO | TREGANNA

OLIVER SHIDE | CORYTON

OSCAR BAKER | SULLY

OSCAR MULLINS | RHIWBEINA

SANTIAGO CIARAN | HAMADRYAD

STEFFAN MAITLAND | Y WERN

TAL ROBERTS | Y BERLLAN DEG

TATE FOFANA | EVENLODE

TOBIAS MURRAY | ST BERNADETTE'S

WILLIAM WHITE | PENCAE

ZAC WILLIAMS | PETERSTON SUPER ELY

U10
IMG_0819.HEIC

 

U11 BOYS AGE GROUP

Sponsored by Ocean Park Arena

 

BOBBY TOBIN | ALL SAINTS

CHARLIE NEWMAN | EVENLODE

DAI WICKS | MELIN GRUFFYDD

DAMIAN BASHA | WHITCHURCH

ETHAN PUNTER | LLANDAFF CATHEDRAL

EVAN PALMER | GLAN CEUBAL

FINLEY BUTLER | RHWS

FRAZER HUTCHINSON | BRO MORGANNWG

HARRI RUMMINGS | Y WERN

HARRY DAWES | COED GLAS

HARRY MCCARTHY | LLANISHEN FACH

HENRY ANNETT | EVENLODE

HYWEL CRISP | BRO EIRWG

ISAIAH DEBONO | GLAN MORFA

JAC WITCHELL | Y WERN

JACK ARTHUR | RADYR

JACOB HODGSON | TON YR YWEN

JAMES DYLAN McCARTHY | ST JOSEPHS

JAMES WRIGHT | Y WERN

JOSHUA INGANDA | BADEN POWELL

LUCAS WASKIEWICZ | WHITCHURCH

MATHOLWCH AP GWEIRYDD | TREGANNA

RHYS GRUFFUDD | Y WERN

ROMA ALLEN | TREGANNA

TEIFI THOMAS | BERLLAN DEG

THOMAS MOTT | SULLY

TRISTAN WILSON | BRYN DERI

WIL HEDD EVANS | CREIGIAU

WILLIAM STURDY | WHITCHURCH

U11 Boys
IMG_0827.HEIC

 

U12 BOYS AGE GROUP

Sponsored by Castell Coch FootGolf

 

ADAM HADDOUCHE | ST TEILO'S

ALED ENNIS | WHITCHURCH

ALFIE RIX | ST TEILO'S

AMARI HENDERSON | LLANISHEN

BENJI OWEN | COWBRIDGE

DAVID EBUBEDIKE | BISHOP OF LLANDAFF

DEMBO JAITEH | CATHAYS

DEWI MACDONALD | GLANTAF

EUAN GARDINER | BISHOP OF LLANDAFF

FREDDIE JONES | PENCOEDTRE

HARLEY COOMBES | STANWELL

HAYDEN WILLIAMS | WHITCHURCH

HUGO DANIEL | CORPUS CHRISTI

IESTYN PHILLIPS | COWBRIDGE

IZAIAH JEMMETT | STANWELL

JACK McCLUSKEY | RADYR

JACOB ACQUAAH | FITZLAN

JACOB BUX | CORPUS CHRISTI

JAMES HENNESSEY | EASTERN

JOSH MILLS | STANWELL

LUCAS HOWARD MACHADO | CARDIFF HIGH

MAX SCRASE | ST TEILO'S

MUNYA MSIPA | WHITCHURCH

OLLIE BOYCE | RADYR

REGAN GRACEY | PLASMAWR

RILEY MARTIN | ST ILLTYDS

SAM KAHAN | CARDIFF HIGH

SAMUEL EVANS | FITZALAN

SELWYN JONES | RADYR

TOMOS HARRI TUCKNUTT | BRO EDERN

U12 Boys
IMG_0665 2.HEIC

 

U13 BOYS AGE GROUP

Sponsored by JW Bassett Pubs

 

ALFFI HUGHES | BRO MORGANNWG

AXEL DONCZEW | COWBRIDGE

BENJAMIN DOSOMAH | ST TEILO'S

CHARLIE BELL | FITZALAN

CHARLIE THOMPSON | ST CYRES

DANIEL GALLIFORD | LLANTWIT MAJOR

EDWARD JOHNSON | COWBRIDGE

EVAN DONOHOE | LLANISHEN

GEORGE HOBSON | WHITCHURCH

HARRIS REGAN | BRO EDERN

HARRY CALNAN-THOMAS | RADYR

JOSEPH MCCARTHY | WHITCHURCH

JOSHUA ITSINDO | BISHOP OF LLANDAFF

JOSHUA SUMMERHAYES | WHITCHURCH

LUCA MALLOY | WHITCHURCH

MAX WALTERS | CATHEDRAL

OLIVER CROLE-REES | BISHOP OF LLANDAFF

OLIVER PARKINS | RADYR

OLIVIER SLAWIK | WHITCHURCH

SOLOMON DAVIES | CARDIFF HIGH

STEFAN WILLIAMS | WHITCHURCH

THOMAS COE | COWBRIDGE

U13 Boys
IMG_0688.HEIC

 

U14 BOYS AGE GROUP

Sponsored by Ocean Park Arena

 

ALEXANDER MONTUORI | COWBRIDGE

ALFIE JAY WILLIAMS | WHITCHURCH

BOBO EVANS | EASTERN

CALEB FINLAYSON | PLASMAWR

CASSIUS TANHAI | PLASMAWR

EDMUND EVANS | EASTERN

ELIS THOMAS | WHITMORE

EVAN WEEKS | BRO MORGANNWG

JACK SYKES | PLASMAWR

JACOB HILL | WHITCHURCH

JAE ROBINSON | RADYR

JOSH SAMUEL | EASTERN

MORGAN DINIS | LLANISHEN

NICHOLAS RICHARDS | ST CYRES

OLIVER BAKER | STANWELL

OSIAN HAINES | PLASMAWR

RHODRI JONES | BRO EDERN

RHYS MUXWORTHY | BRO MORGANNWG

ROSS GRIFFIN | BISHOP OF LLANDAFF

THOMAS PRICKETT | GLANTAF

TIGER TOBIN | LLANISHEN

WILL YEADON | COWBRIDGE

U14 Boys
IMG_0701.HEIC

 

U15 BOYS AGE GROUP

Sponsored by ISG

 

ALMOATZ BALLAH ZAID | CATHAYS

AMANI BABAH | WILLOWS

BILLY CLARKE | BISHOP OF LLANDAFF

CAM EGAN | CORPUS CHRISTI

CIAN PRESDEE | MARY IMMACULATE

EVAN BLAKE | CORPUS CHRISTI

ELLIOT AHERNE | MARY IMMACULATE

GEORGE MAINWARING | RADYR

HARRY TURNER | CORPUS CHRISTI

HARVEY REES | COWBRDIGE

HUSSEIN SALMAN | CATHAYS

JADEN BAHUMAID | MARY IMMACULATE

JED OSBORNE | BRO MORGANNWG

JOSEPH CASE | WHITMORE

LUCA MARTIN | BRO MORGANNWG

MYLES MCKENZIE | BRO MORGANNWG

NAHELE MENDES | MARY IMMACULATE

NOAH WILLIAMS | STANWELL

OLLIE GOOD | CARDIFF HIGH

OLLIE WALSH | CORPUS CHRISTI

PETER COE | COWBRIDGE

RHODRI AMOS | GLANTAF

RHYS JENKINS | PLASMAWR

SAM BICKER | CORPUS CHRISTI

SAM JONES | STANWELL

TOM BUNN | CARDIFF HIGH

WILL WELSH | WHITCHURCH

WILLEM HARRINGTON | WHITMORE

U15 Boys
IMG_0674.HEIC

 

U16 BOYS AGE GROUP

Sponsored by RPA

 

ABEL MWENERA | ST ILLTYD'S

AIDAN BOWEN | BRO MORGANNWG

ANDREI ESPIRITU | ST RICHARD GWYN

AUSTIN DREW | STANWELL

BLAKE PARKINS | CARDIFF HIGH

CALLUM DEACON | ST ILLTYD'S

DAFYDD BALL | PLASMAWR

DANIEL RODRIGUEZ-CARRILLO | FITZALAN

FINN RICHARDS | PLASMAWR

GABRIELE BIANCHERI | CORPUS CHRISTI

GREGORY EVANS | GLANTAF

HARRISON MATTHEWS | BRO EDERN

IOAN DIXON | GLANTAF

JOE PHILLIPS | CARDIFF HIGH

JOSEFF JONES | PLASMAWR

JOSHUA STEPHENS | ST TEILO'S

KOREY BRIAN HUGHES | BISHOP OF LLANDAFF

LENNON TALBOT | MARY IMMACULATE

LUKE MASRANI | WHITCHURCH

NELSON SANCA | MARY IMMACULATE

OAKLEY BARNETT | ST CYRES

OWAIN GRUFFUDD | GLANTAF

THIERRY EBUBE OTU | CATHAYS

THOMAS SCHUCHARDT | BISHOP OF LLANDAFF

TROY PERRETT | WHITMORE

U16 Boys

 

U9 GIRLS AGE GROUP

Sponsored by The Red Dragon Centre

 

Aimee Gough

Alyse Clement

Chloe John

Daisy Wadmore

Elin Waskiewicz

Elsi Williams

Florence Evans

Jana Mehjazi

Lola Warburton

Loti Rhys

Lowri Berrill

Mali Coles

Martha Fitzpatrick

Raya Greenway

Ruby Knight

Sofia Morteo

U9 Girls

 

U10 GIRLS AGE GROUP

Sponsored by All Types Motor Factors LTD

 

Alexis Mazaheri

Amelie Gadd

Catrin Matthews

Eirlys Ennis

Ellie Davies

Esme Haincock

Glesni Pomeroy

Imogen Williams

Jazmin Mazaheri

Jessica Edwards

Lily Le-Sauteur

Lucy Easton

Lyla Gill

Lyla Jenkins

Mari Gwenllian Hughes

Nicole Price

Phoebe Moran

Nell Harvie

Eadie Roberts

Ella Croll

U10 Girls

 

U11 GIRLS AGE GROUP

Sponsored by Castell Coch Footgolf

 

Abiageal Mooney

April Gill

Ariene Palmer

Claudia Drew

Eira Wolski

Elena Rowlands

Emily Bray

Evie Parsons

Freya Howell Jones

Grace Morgan

Holly Shepherd

Honey Arthur-Dyer

Jessica McDonagh

Lili Giddy

Lorelai Mantle

Lucie Coles

Maggie Jones

Mali Lines

Mia Russill

Olivia Holliday

Polly Lewis

Rosa Morteo

Zoe Gaudet

Martha Eley

U11 Girls

 

U12 GIRLS AGE GROUP

Sponsored by Ocean Park Arena

 

Ania Haddad

Carys Ford

Daisy Sampson

Elinor Burrows

Grace Morgan

Gwenllian Williams

Isabelle Fox

Isla Hughes

Lacey Jones

Lucy Hatch

Martha Vaughan

Mollie Murgatroyd

Nicole Galli Evans

Penelope Brown

Phoebe Howells

Poppy Thomas

Renee Anthony

Seren Hardman

Seren Thomas

Sofia Caunt

Sophie Hatch

Sophie Sweetman

Suki Yau

Sydney Baker

Thea Clauge

Verity Hodgkinson

Molly Jones

U12 Girls

 

U13 GIRLS AGE GROUP

 

Aimee Lloyd

Alys Grant

Amanda Franek

Elena Pennington

Eleni Tucker

Elin Thomas

Ffion Saunders

Iona Davies

Isabel England

Isabelle Edwards

Isobel Thorndike

Jessica Harding

Katie Norman

Kelsea-Leigh Verallo-Nicholas

Lily Bethell

Lily Deacon

Olivia Dawkins

Soffia Roberts

Tegan Thompson

Tilly Stevens

Una Lewis

Anuka OHare

U13 Girls

 

U14 GIRLS AGE GROUP

 

Alys Wilson

Ava Coomer

Ava Mccarthy

Beatrice Browne

Betsan Waite

Cassia Lloyd

Elan Hall

Elffin Bryant

Ella Gaudett

Emily Adamson

Emily Jones

Emily Wells

Evelyn Ingram

Evie Collingwood

Grace Olsen

Jaimee Deans

jaymie Rose Powell

Lereah Griffiths

Lily Gonzalez

Lola Hexter

Maizie Smith

Megan Douthwaite

Phoebe Birnage

Lily Nicholls

Macey James

U14 Girls

 

U15 GIRLS AGE GROUP

Aimee Deacon

Aliya Hull

Eleri Osborne

Emilia Ashun

Erica Vargas

Isabella Caunt

Leila Glyde

Lili Angove

Lili Callard

Lily Bell

Lily Walsh

Lucy Couzens

Molly Jardine

Nia Moshin

Rhiannon Maya Khan

Seren Eves

Seren Thomas

Sophie James

Vera Jones

Keira Okeefe

U15 Girls

 

U16 GIRLS AGE GROUP

 

Abigail Douthwaite

Amelia Hodgkinson

Arwen Williams

Beca Thomas

Bella Coates

Erin Harris

Erin Kay

Heidi Sartor

Holly Wonnacott

Lucie Norman

Lucy Coles

Maddison Coles

Madison Murray

Rowena Sage

Sienna Stone

Soffia Kelly

Sophie Louise Thomas

U16 Girls
bottom of page