RHEOLAU | RULES

Round 1 will be drawn at the beginning of the 2019/2020 season.

Round 2/3/QF/SF will be drawn following the closing date of the previous round.

Schools are responsible for organising and playing their own fixtures. Missing a deadline for any cup round could result in expulsion from the cup.

GENERAL RULES

All games are roll on roll off substitutes.

All drawn games are to be decided on penalties (NO extra time)

Specific age group rules are found on the individual age group pages.

BLWYDDYN 7

YEAR 7

BLWYDDYN 8

YEAR 8

BLWYDDYN 9

YEAR 9

BLWYDDYN 10

YEAR 10

BLWYDDYN 11

YEAR 11

TIM HYnafol

SENIORS

MERCHED CA3

GIRLS KS3

MERCHED CA4

GIRLS KS4

 

BLWYDDYN 7

year 7

ROUND 1

DEADLINE: 23rd october

Cardiff West 7-2 Cantonian

Llantwit Major 2-9 Stanwell

Pencoedtre 7-1 Willows

Whitchurch (W progress) Bro Edern

Llanishen 11-0 Cathays

St Teilo's 1-5 Bro Morgannwg

Corpus Christi 6-1 St Illtyds

Cowbridge 1-3 Mary Immaculate

Glantaf 2-0 St Cyres

Radyr 4-2 Eastern

Cardiff High V Bye

Plas Mawr V Bye

Bishop of Llandaff V Bye

Fitzalan V Bye

St Richard Gwyn V Bye

Whitmore V Bye

ROUND 2

DEADLINE: 15TH DECEMBER

Pencoedtre V Whitmore

Fitzalan V Whitchurch

Llanishen V Corpus Christi

 Cardiff High V Radyr

Cardiff West V St Richard Gwyn

Stanwell V Bro Morgannwg

Bishop of Llandaff V Glantaf

Plas Mawr V Mary Immaculate

.

QUARTER FINAL

DEADLINE: 15th february

.

SEMI FINAL

DEADLINE: 26th March

.

FINAL

.

April/May, Leckwith 3G

BLWYDDYN 8

year 8

 

 

 

 

.

ROUND 1

DEADLINE: 23rd october

Cantonian 0-12 Whitchurch

Cathays 2-8 Llanishen

St Illtyds 2-5 Corpus Christi

Willows 0-4 St Teilo's

Stanwell 2-7 Plas Mawr

Llantwit Major 0-4 Bishop of Llandaff

Bro Morgannwg 5-1 Cardiff High

Pencoedtre (Glantaf progress) Glantaf

Bro Edern 4-1 Fitzalan

Mary Immaculate 4-1 Whitmore

Eastern V Bye

Cowbridge V Bye

St Cyres V Bye

St Richard Gwyn V Bye

Radyr V Bye

Cardiff West V Bye

ROUND 2

DEADLINE: 15TH DECEMBER

Mary Immaculate V St Richard Gwyn

Bro Morgannwg V Whitchurch

Llanishen V St Teilo’s

Cardiff West V Radyr

Cowbridge V Corpus Christi

St Cyres V Plas Mawr

Eastern V Glantaf

Bishop of Llandaff V Bro Edern

.

QUARTER FINAL

DEADLINE: 15th february

.

SEMI FINAL

DEADLINE: 26th March

.

FINAL

.

April/May

V

BLWYDDYN 9

year 9

BLWYDDYN 9

year 9

 

ROUND 1

DEADLINE: 23rd october

Plas Mawr PM progress Cantonian

St Teilo's 5-1 Cathays

Cardiff High 12-0 Willows

Bro Edern 1-5 St Illtyds

Cardiff West 13-1 Pencoedtre

Eastern 9-3 Bishop of Llandaff

Cowbridge 1-4 St Richard Gwyn

Glantaf 8-1 Fitzalan

Llantwit Major 0-4 St Cyres

Whitmore 7-2 Radyr

Corpus Christi V Bye

Llanishen V Bye

Bro Morgannwg V Bye

Whitchurch V Bye

Mary Immaculate V Bye

Stanwell V Bye

ROUND 2

DEADLINE: 15TH DECEMBER

Corpus Christi V Glantaf

Eastern V St Teilos

Cardiff High V Mary Immaculate

Cardiff West V Plas Mawr

Whitchurch V St Cyres

Llanishen V St illtyds

Stanwell V Bro Morgannwg

St Richard Gwyn V Whitmore

.

QUARTER FINAL

DEADLINE: 15th february

.

SEMI FINAL

DEADLINE: 26th March

.

FINAL

April/May

.

BLWYDDYN 10

YEAR 10

 

ROUND 1

DEADLINE: 23rd october

St Illtyds 4-5 Fitzalan

Bro Morgannwg 3-2 Cowbridge

Bishop of Llandaff 2-4 Plas Mawr

Stanwell 0-2 Whitmore

Cardiff High 2-1 Mary Immaculate

Cathays 6-6 (5-4 pens) Eastern

St Cyres 3-1 St Richard Gwyn

Cardiff West 4-6 Willows

Llanishen 11-0 Cantonian

Whitchurch 11-1 Radyr

Corpus Christi V Bye

Llantwit Major V Bye

Glantaf V Bye

Bro Edern V Bye

Pencoedtre V Bye

St Teilo's V Bye

ROUND 2

DEADLINE: 15TH DECEMBER

Whitchurch V St Teilos

Pencoedtre V Llantwit Major

Willows V Cardiff High

Fitzalan V Corpus Christi

Bro Morgannwg 4-0 Bro Edern

Llanishen V Cathays

Whitmore V Glantaf

St Cyres V Plas Mawr

.

QUARTER FINAL

deadline: 15th february

.

SEMI FINAL

DEADLINE: 26th March

.

FINAL

April/May

.

BLWYDDYN 11

YEAR 11

 

ROUND 1

DEADLINE: 23rd october 

Willows 1-7 St Illtyds

Cathays (Whitchurch progress) Whitchurch

Eastern 6-2 Bro Morgannwg

Cardiff High 0-4 Llanishen

Cowbridge (CC progress) Corpus Christi

Glantaf 3-3 (3-1 pens) St Teilo's

St Richard Gwyn 1-2 Bro Edern

Radyr V Plas Mawr

Fitzalan 0-2 Bishop of Llandaff

Stanwell 2-4 Mary Immaculate

Cardiff West 1-2 Llantwit MajoR

ROUND 2

DEADLINE: 15TH DECEMBER

Bishop of Llandaff V Bye

Llanishen V Radyr/Plas Mawr

Mary Immaculate V Bye

Eastern V St Illtyds

Whitchurch V Bye

Llantwit Major V Bye

Corpus Christi V Bye

Bro Edern V Glantaf

.

QUARTER FINAL

DEADLINE: 15th february

.

SEMI FINAL

DEADLINE: 26th March 

.

FINAL

April/May

.

TIM HYnafol

SENIORS

 

ROUND 1

DEADLINE: 23rd october

Cathedral 1-1 (2-3 pens) Bro Edern

Fitzalan 2-6 Stanwell

Cardiff & Vale College 3-0 St Teilo's

Llanishen V Plas Mawr

Bishop of Llandaff 3-2 Cardiff High

Glantaf 4-3 Cowbridge

Radyr 5-1 Whitmore

Whitchurch V Bye

QUARTER FINAL

DEADLINE: 15TH DECEMBER

CAVC V Llanishen/Plas Mawr

Bro Edern V Stanwell

Bishop of Llandaff V Glantaf

Whitchurch V Radyr

.

SEMI FINAL

DEADLINE: 15th february

.

FINAL

TBC

.

PARTNERS

CVSFA-logo-WHITE-transparent.png

stay up to date with all cardiff & vale news & updates

#THEJOURNEYCONTINUES

© 2019 BY CBD CAERDYDD A'R FRO | CARDIFF & VALE SFA