top of page

2024/25 Trials 
U10 Boys Age Group

 

Llongyfarchiadau | Congratulations on being nominated by your school for the Cardiff & Vale SFA Trials Process.

 

The Trials Process allows players to showcase their talents & aim to earn a place in our County Representative squads for the 2024/25 season, providing an opportunity for individuals to progress from representing their school, to representing their county, and possibly representing their country.

Trial #1

Monday May 13, 5:00-6:00PM

Adedamola Adegbite | Coed Y Gof

Arthur Daniels | Melin Gruffydd

Casper Gozdziewski | St Paul's

Charlie Edmunds | Millbank Primary

Conor Nihan | Rumney Primary

Dylan Huxtable Williams | Fairfield Primary

Freddie Burnett | All Saints' Primary (Cardiff)

Henry Coles | Coryton Primary

Henry Davies | Pencae

Ifan Henden | Treganna

Jace Roberts-Webb | Trelai Primary

Jack Pryce | Pencae

Jacob Canning | Creigiau Primary

Jake Fundalski | Cogan Primary

Jenson Evans Barry | Pen Y Pîl

Joshua Davies | Pencae

Kobi Western-Ivins | Coed Y Gof

Leon Franek | Willowbrook Primary

Louie-Ethan Makaba | Llandaff CiW Primary

Luca Canham-Mackay | Nant Caerau

Luke Sankey | Gwenfo CiW Primary

Mason Richards | Whitchurch Primary

Morgan Gulliver | St Helen's, Barry

Noah Smith | Pendoylan

Novello Gibbs | Bro Morgannwg

Oliver Jones | Rhydypenau Primary

Osian Phillips | Coed Glas Primary

Radley Chapman | Gwenfo CiW Primary

Seb James | Birchgrove Primary

Theo Taylor | Y Ddraig

Tobias Lock | Fairfield Primary

Wael Ahmed | Trelai Primary

William Welsh | Pendoylan

Zakariya Bari | Llysfaen Primary

Trial #2

Monday May 13, 6:30-7:30PM

Alan Bajka | St Philip Evans

Benjamin Power | Roath Park Primary

Castor Knaggs | Gwenfo CiW Primary

Cody Powell | St Illtyd Primary

Conner Swart | Thornhill Primary

Elijah Mahoney | Marlborough Primary

George Jones | Rhydypenau Primary

Harry Joll | Pendoylan

Henry King | Pendoylan

Henry Turpitt | Evenlode Primary

Ioan Coleman | Y Wern

Jack Jones | Cogan Primary

Jacob Jenkins | Whitchurch Primary

James Davies | Cathedral School

JJ Taylor | Glan Morfa

Joshua Yeboah-Afari | Llandaff CiW Primary

Lefi Davies | Pwll Coch

Lewie Baker | Thornhill Primary

Luca Lloyd | Gwenfo CiW Primary

Macsen Jones | Romilly Primary

Max Clements | Bryn Deri Primary

Noah Tindle | Ton Yr Ywen Primary

Olly Trelawny | Llanishen Fach

Owen Clegg | Y Wern

Rayan Meligy | Coed Glas Primary

Seth Cooper | Lakeside Primary

Trystan Meacock | Ton Yr Ywen Primary

Xander Prince | All Saints' Primary (Cardiff)

Zavier White | Romilly Primary

Zaviyar Shahid | Birchgrove Primary

Trial #3

Tuesday May 14, 5:00-6:00PM

Alfie Morgan | Danescourt Primary

Charlie Ashelford | Hamadryad

Cohen Hadfield | Pen Y Pîl

Dexter Helyer-Evans | Y Ddraig

Dryw Ellis | Melin Gruffydd

Ellis Vaughan | Pendoylan

Finlay Harris | St Helen's, Barry

George Street | Radyr Primary

George Wigley | Pendoylan

Harry Owen | Pendoylan

Idris Bennett | Pwll Coch

Jac Davies | Melin Gruffydd

Jack Prickett | Y Wern

Jacob Simmonds | Llanishen Fach

Jaxon Crook | Pencaerau

Joseph Saleh | St Bernadettes Primary

Karson Ward | Millbank Primary

Kalada Actie | Hamadryad

Leo Cotterill | Pencaerau

Lewis Rooks | Llysfaen Primary

Lucas Burgess | Mynydd Bychan

Mario Tsetri | Radnor Primary

Nicholas Dean | Rhws Primary

Oscar Hunter | St David's (VoG)

Oscar Wood | Pontprennau Primary

Parker Jones | Glan Ceubal

Reuben Davies | Melin Gruffydd

Rocco Fala | Melin Gruffydd

Steffan Howard | Y Berllan Deg

Toby Griffiths | Llansannor CiW Primary

Zac Ford | Glan Morfa

Trial #4

Tuesday May 14, 6:30-7:30PM

Archie Lindsay | Y Bont Faen Primary

Billy Pottinger | Marlborough Primary

Carter Sage | Pen Y Groes

Charlie Dunkley | Allensbank Primary

Charlie Tajul | Sully Primary

Conor McClure | Cathedral School

Dominik Price | Jenner Park Primary

Ellis Walters | Y Ddraig

Frankie Lock | Baden Powell Primary

Garyn Crowley | St Illtyd Primary

Harvey Chim | Radyr Primary

Jac Jenkins | Rhydypenau Primary

Jacob Ball | Pendoylan

Jaxon Owens | Tongwynlais Primary

Joseph Williams | Tongwynlais Primary

Kaya Vazirian | Creigiau Primary

Leo Fox | St Bernadettes Primary

Llywelyn Gruffydd | Pwll Coch

Lucas Parry | Fairwater Primary

Mason Childs-Brown | Palmerston Primary

Max O'Keefe | Gwaelod Y Garth

Monty Lee | Radyr Primary

Noah Lewis | Christ the King Primary

Ollie Ryder | Danescourt Primary

Osian Henderson | Treganna

Patrick Clarkson | Thornhill Primary

Rudy Munn | Dinas Powys Primary

Vinnnie Tejedo | Nant Caerau

Zachary Molda Stoop | Roath Park Primary

bottom of page