2024/25 Trials
U10 Girls Age Group
Llongyfarchiadau | Congratulations on being nominated by your school for the Cardiff & Vale SFA Trials Process.
The Trials Process allows players to showcase their talents & aim to earn a place in our County Representative squads for the 2024/25 season, providing an opportunity for individuals to progress from representing their school, to representing their county, and possibly representing their country.
​
Trial
Friday May 10, 6:30-7:30PM
​
Adeline Davies | Coed Y Gof
Aleise Hathway | Glan Morfa
Amelia Sweet | Willowbrook Primary
Anna Brade Psaila | Melin Gruffydd
Aria Kamau | Willowbrook Primary
Athena Reardon | Y Wern
Beaux Garrett | St Illtyd's
Cara Donoghue | Radyr Primary
Carys Elston | Creigiau Primary
Charlie Hadfield | St Bernadettes Primary
Charlotte Rita Davies | St David's CiW Primary (Cardiff)
Charlotte Watkins | Llanishen Fach
Daisy Edwards | St David's CiW Primary (Cardiff)
Darcie bolt | Holton Primary
Efa Francis | Hamadryad
Eleri Williams | Howardian Primary
Ella Cresswell | Willowbrook Primary
Ella Ford | St Bernadettes Primary
Ella Thomas-Rees | Treganna
Ella-rose jury | Tongwynlais Primary
Elsie Williams | Palmerston Primary
Emily Hopes | Radyr Primary
Evie Cummings | St Andrews Major
Ffion Jones | Gwaelod Y Garth
Georgia Hales | Y Wern
Gwen Ellis | Creigiau Primary
Harriet Greenow-Boyd | Bryn Deri Primary
Heloise Lewis-Babb | Lakeside Primary
Holly Jennings | Llanishen Fach
Isla Percy | Hamadryad
Isla Winston | All Saints' Primary (Cardiff)
Jean Bullon | Evenlode Primary
Layla lovering | Tongwynlais Primary
LAYLA PARKER | All Saints' Primary (Cardiff)
Lila Short | Lakeside Primary
Lois Stagg | Y Berllan Deg
Lola May Rogers | Glyncoed Primary
Lowri sidney | Gladstone Primary (VoG)
Lula Taylor | Evenlode Primary
Magwen Roach | Melin Gruffydd
Martha Virgin | Radyr Primary
Matilda (Tilly) Payne | Bryn Deri Primary
Maya Lewis | St Helen's, Barry
Megan Davies | Y Berllan Deg
Millie Swain | St Andrews Major
Miya Rees-Davies | Gladstone Primary (VoG)
Nia Mendonca | All Saints' Primary (Cardiff)
Parissa Keshra | Victoria Primary
Renayah Bailey-Lewis-Roe | Tongwynlais Primary
Rosa Coles | Mynydd Bychan
Ruby Walsh | All Saints' Primary (Cardiff)
Sky Sinclair | Bryn Deri Primary